Go to lotnumber:

Art and Antiques Auction 22 - 25 June 2012 » Paintings and Graphic Works of Art

Other sections: Sculptures, Silver, Ceramics and Glass, Jewellery, Art Deco and Art Nouveau, Asian and Ethnic Art, Furniture, Miscellaneous, Archaeological Objects

564 items were found in this section, divided in to 12 pages.

Page Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next All
Lot Photo Description Estimate Sold for Status
1827 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph, La Ruche and Montparnasse, Chagall publication Gallery Maeght Paris, sig. b.l. (in print), dim. 45 x 34 cm. € 200 € 400 € 180 Sold
1828 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph, Die Leiter, 1957, Mourlot 200, with certificate, dim. 23 x 20 cm., crack in glass € 100 € 200 € 60 Sold
1829 Image Marius Bauer (1867-1932), watercolour, The Snake Charmer, sig. b.r., dim. 72 x 98 cm., Provenance: Borzo, Christie's, Amsterdam, 11/17/2010 € 5.000 € 9.000 € 4.750 Sold
1831 Image Josef Dederichs (1873-1948/58), oil on canvas, Harbour scene, sig. b.r., dim. 58 x 78 cm. € 200 € 400 € 180 Sold
1832 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph from 'Derriere le Miroir' by Gallery Maeght Paris, Red ox, dim. 36 x 52 cm. € 140 € 260 € 120 Sold
1837 Image Karel Appel (1921-2006), gouache (red and yellow) and diazonium on paper (December 1950), Rencontre dans le vent, sig. b.l., Literature: Slagter 11; Geschiedenis voorspel en betekenis van de beweging in de kunst van de tweede wereldoorlog. W. Stokvis, dim. 27 x 21 cm. € 2.600 € 5.000 € 2.100 Sold
1842 Image Henri Jonas (1878-1944), oil on triplex, Saint Christopher, sig. b.r., dim. 32 x 23 cm. € 300 € 800 € 340 Sold
1843 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograp from 1969, Hommage, Literature: Mourlot Nr. 572 € 200 € 360 € 240 Sold
1846 Image Govert van Emmerik ( 1808-1882 ), oil on canvas, 19th century, Marinescape, monogram b.l.'G v E', dim. 17 x 23 cm. € 700 € 900 € 750 Sold
1849 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph from 1962, Zabulon, Provenance: Andre sauret, Monte Carlo, dim. 21 x 17 cm. € 140 € 300 € 120 Sold
1850 Image Watercolour, Stillife with fruit, sig. b.r., Provenance: Herkomst: Art collection Queen Juliana, auctioned in 2011 at Sotheby's, described on page 306 of the catalogue: Sotheby's, Property from the estate of Queen Juliana of the Netherlands, dim. 19 x 19 cm. € 360 € 600 € 320 Sold
1851 Image Johannes Embrosius van de Wetering de Rooy (1877-1972), oil on canvas, The church tower, sig. b.l., dim. 54 x 33 cm. € 180 € 300 € 160 Sold
1853 Image Govert van Emmerik ( 1808-1882 ), oil on canvas, 19th century, Marinescape, monogram b.l., dim. 17 x 23 cm., crack in the middle, craquelé € 700 € 900 € 650 Sold
1855 Image Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966), lithograph from 1961, Femme, dim. 36 x 24 cm. € 160 € 320 € 160 Sold
1857 Image Pierre Alechinsky (1927), lithograph from 1988, Abstract composition, dim. 35 x 26 cm., Provenance: Gallery Maeght Paris € 50 € 120 € 60 Sold
1858 Image Serpenti, W.H. 'Giel' (1906-1982), watercolour, Farmer's family, dim. 26 x 32 cm. € 100 € 200 € 60 Sold
1859 Image Serpenti, W.H. 'Giel' (1906-1982), watercolour, Seated farmer, dim. 33 x 27 cm. € 100 € 200 € 60 Sold
1861 Image Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph after charcoal drawing (1952), Femme, dim. 39 x 27 cm. € 160 € 320 € 140 Sold
1862 Image Pierre Houben (1937), mixed media, Lady on chair, 1998, dim. 63 x 48 cm. € 60 € 140 € 50 Sold
1863 Image Two miniature portraits (handcoloured prints), h. 8 and 5 cm. (2x) € 30 € 60 € 20 Sold
1864 Image Charles Eyck (1897-1983), mixed media, Sibbe, sig. b.r., dim. 13 x 13 cm. € 300 € 600 € 650 Sold
1866 Image Charles Eyck (1897-1983), Four lithographs, L'Arc de Triomphe/Le Jardin des Tuileries/ Palaco Real/ Portrait of a woman, dim. 35 x 42 cm and 31 x 23 cm. (4x) € 140 € 280 € 120 Sold
1867 Image A. Lointier, gouache, Landscape with duck, sig. b.r., dated '1917', dim. 20 x 25 cm. € 60 € 120 € 50 Sold
1869 Image Jef Diederen (1920-2009), mixed media, Landscape with church, sig. b.l., dated '58, dim. 27 x 29 cm. € 100 € 200 € 110 Sold
1870 Image Unknown artist, oil on canvas, Hunting stillife, 19th century, dim. 90 x 74 cm., doublé € 1.000 € 2.000 € 950 Sold
1872 Image Hugo Suringar, engraving, Gemeente St. Pieter, dim. 20 x 15,4 cm. € 40 € 80 € 40 Sold
1873 Image Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph, Dream from 'Derriere le miroir', appr. 1950, Galerie Maeght Paris, dim. 27 x 20 cm. € 150 € 280 € 220 Sold
1874 Image Dali, S. (1904-1989), print on ceramic, Le Chevalier Romain, from the series ''Les Chevaux Daliniens'' (1971), XXVI/XD, dim. 24,5 x 20 cm., with certificate, mentioned in the Prestel catalogue, reference 1258-1282 € 300 € 600 € 500 Sold
1875 Image Three miniature portraits (handcoloured prints), various sizes (3x) € 30 € 60 € 50 Sold
1876 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Study for a romantic landscape, dim. 74 x 99 cm. € 100 € 200 € 80 Sold
1877 Image Gerard van der Laan (1844-1915), oil on panel, Onder de wal, monogram m.l., dim. 20 x 12 cm. € 200 € 500 € 220 Sold
1878 Image Lithograph, La chasse au papillon, dim. 20 x 14 cm. € 30 € 60 € 20 Sold
1879 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Rainbow bridge, dim. 74 x 100 cm. € 100 € 200 € 80 Sold
1880 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Island of the Dead, dim. 74 x 100 cm. € 100 € 200 € 80 Sold
1881 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Island of the Dead, dim. 74 x 100 cm. € 100 € 200 € 160 Sold
1882 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Night garden, dim. 74 x 99 cm. € 100 € 200 € 80 Sold
1883 Image W. Claessen (1951), acrylic paint on paper, Between the trees, dim. 74 x 99 cm. € 100 € 200 € 80 Sold
1887 Image W. Claessen (1951), oil on canvas, Between the trees, dim. 120 x 110 cm., signed on back € 140 € 360 € 120 Sold
1888 Image W. Claessen (1951), oil on canvas, Between the trees, dim. 161 x 140 cm., signed on back € 140 € 360 € 170 Sold
1889 Image W. Claessen (1951), oil on canvas, Trees, dim. 160 x 120 cm., signed on back € 140 € 300 € 120 Sold
1890 Image Paul Maas, oil on canvas, Arthur horse, sig. b.m., dim. 180 x 200 cm. € 200 € 400 € 320 Sold
1891 Image Gijs Gijsbers (1935-1975), gouache, Abstract composition, monogram b.r., dated '68, dim. 70 x 47 cm. € 200 € 400 € 170 Sold
1898 Image Hand coloured copper engraving (optical print), La Porte de Meuse du coté d’orient a Rotterdam, G. B. Probst, published in Augsburg, appr. 1750, dim. 30 x 41 cm. € 120 € 240 € 100 Sold
1900 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, partie de L’Afrique au delà de l’Equateur, comprenant le Congo, la Cafrerie…, Sr. Desnos, published in Paris, 1786, dim. 27,5 x 31 cm. € 100 € 200 € 60 Sold
1901 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, Belegerung der Statt Maestricht anno diij MDLXXIX im April, F. Hogenberg en M. Aitsinger, published in Cologne, 1585, dim. 18,5 x 28 cm. € 240 € 440 € 300 Sold
1906 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, Tabula Geogr: Belgii Universi XVII Provinc…, L. Euler, published in Berlin, 1753, dim. 31 x 35 cm. € 160 € 240 € 150 Sold
1908 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, Le globe Terrestre representé en deux Plans-Hémispheres, published by the Académie Royale, Paris, appr. 1760, dim. 16,5 x 22 cm. € 80 € 160 € 70 Sold
1909 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, Stephanowerta ab Hispanis munita 1633, J. Blaeu, published in Amsterdam, 1662, dim. 38,5 x 52 cm. € 300 € 500 € 260 Sold
1910 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, Plan des Attaques de Maestricht en 1748, published in Paris, appr. 1750, dim. 32 x 41,5 cm. € 300 € 600 € 280 Sold
1915 Image Hand coloured copper engraving, L’Italie dressée sur les observations…”, original copper engraving by G. de L’Isle, published by Dezauche, Paris, 1788, dim. 49 x 63 cm. € 180 € 240 € 160 Sold

Go to top